Northern Bristol County Registry of Deeds

Barry J. Amaral, Register

Grantor - Grantee Index Book Images

Please check back frequently, as more indices will be added soon.

Available Indices (click on date to jump to section):
1686-1795, 1795-1840, 1840-1866, 1867-1880, 1881-1910, 1911-1924, 1911-1924

Grantor 1925-1956 Grantee 1925-1956
A - Andler A - Armstrong, Thomas C Jr
Ando - Attleboro Ice Company, Inc Armstrong, Wilber B -
Attleborough Refining Co Inc
Attleborough Inhabitants -
Attleborough Realty Trust
Attleborough Savings and Loan -
Attleborough Steam and Electric Co
Attleborough Savings -
Attleborough Syndicate
Attleborough Steam and Electric Co -
Bashian
Attleborough Trust Company -
Barney
Bashlow - Blake, Chester C
Barney Realty Co -
Belyea, Daniel C
Blake, David E - Brezinski
Bemis - Boggo Brian - Brodeur, Jeremie
Boggs - Brezinski, Stanley A Sr Brodeur, Joseph - Calvin Homes Inc
Brian - Brodie Camacho - Chace, Mildred E
Brodrick - Burlin Chace, Mildred G - Connaighton
Burlingame -
Capans Amusement Co Inc
Chace, Mildred G - Connaighton
Cape Cod Distilleries Inc - Chace, Willard Crowingshield - Dery
Chace, William- Colburn Connecticut Building -
Crown Cork and Seal Co
Colby - Costello, Lillian DSa -
DuMoulin, Alexander
Costello, M - Czielersniak DuMoulin, Alonzo -
Federal House Heating Co
D - DeMuccoli Federal Land Bank - Ford, Annie M
Denault - Donlan, Stanley Ford, Carlton S - Gardzina
Donlan, Thomas - Dzurenka Gareau - Gourlay
E - Fauteux Gousie - Handfield
Favali - Fitzsimmons Handley - Hodges, Madalene A
Flacco - Frutado Hodges, Margaret - Irby
Fruzzetti - Ghys Iredale - Kandarian
Giambatista -
Goulart(Goularte), Mary Louise
Kane - Kretschmann
Goulart(Goularte), Matthew -
Gwyn
Kreutel - Larrivee
H - Heaney, Jerome T Larsen-Lincourt
Heaney, John - Hoisington Lind -
Mansfield Chapter Daughters of the American Revolution
Hojaboom - Hutchison Mansfield Co-operative Bank -
Martin, Rafael C
Hutt - Jonek Martin, Richard - McMurray
Jones - Knight, Frederick W McMurrough - Mendossa
Knight, Grace -
Land Bank Commissioner
Mendoza - Mulcahy
Lande - Leonard, Benjamin H Muldon-
North Attleborough Lace Works Inc
Leonard, Bertha - Lopez North Attleborough Lodge -
O'Kane
Loranger -
Mansfield Assocciates TRS
O'Keefe - Pavoni, Dario M
Mansfield Chapter - Martin Pavoni, Dorothy - Pintel
Martineau - McHugh, Bridget S Pinto - Ramondetta
McHugh, C - Mezzera Ramos - Rizzo
M F Ashley & Co - Moseley Roach - Roy's Inc
Moses-
New York, New Haven, and Hartford R R Company
Royston - Scriven
New York, New Haven, and Hartford R R Company -
Norton Savings & Loan
Scrymgeour - Shwortz
Norton Savings & Loan - Oswald Sibilia - Spaulding
Oswell - Paulson, Avis L Spavold - Swett
Paulson, B - Peterson, Annabell J Swider -
Taunton Hotel
Peterson, Annie -
Plainville Savings and Loan Association
Taunton Housing Authority -
Taunton Park Theatre Company
Plamondon - Quint Taunton Pearl Works - Thayer
Quintain - R F Simmons Company Thibault -
Universal Car Company
Rhault - Rogers, William W Universal C I T Credit Corp - Waz
Rogers, William Washington -
Sandyck
W C Fuller -
Whittredge Prtable Buildings Co
Sanford - Shaw, Louise Whitty - Zyskowski
Shaw, Lubert -
S Miller Incorporated
Smith - Star Brewing Company
Stare - Swenson
Swerdfeger -
Taunton Cotton Mills Co
Taunton Court St -
Taunton Inhabitants
Taunton Inhabitants -
Textron Incorporated
Thacher - Traficante
Tragardh - VanZandt
Varao - Wardyga
Ware - White, Charles A
White, Charles B - Wilson, Roslyy F
Wilson, Ruth - Zyskowski
Grantor 1911-1924 Grantee 1911-1924
A - Ashworth A -
Attleborough Savings Bank
A S Ingraham - Autran Attleboro Second - Boston & North
Auty - Beaupre Boston & Prov - Bzdula
Beauregard - Bolton Cabana - Coggan
Boltz -
Bristol County Street Railway Co
Coggshell - Darais
Bristol County Trust Co - Caramos Darcey - Dzija
Caranicolas - Charlesworth E - Freed
Charleton - Collard Freedman - Guimaraes
Collette - Cronin Guimond - Horne
Cronin Swift - DeBenedictis Hornig - Kocoj
DeBlois - Driscoll Koebel - Lytle
Driver - Ezikowicz Mabey - McDermott
Faber - Fox, Elizabeth McDevitt - Miller S Inc.
Fox, Francis - Gerber Millette -
Northborough National Bank
Germain - Gray, Briget North Digthon - Petecki
Gray, Camilla - Harkins Peter - Rhoads
Harlow - Hoblitzell RI Hospital Trust Co -
Scheffy
Hobrom - Howland, Florence E Scheid - Sowiecki
Howland, Harold - Juszycyk Spade -
Taunton Grace Medthodist Episcopal Church
Jutras - Kwilosz Taunton Hebrew Fraternal Assoc
- Urbanowicz
Labarre - Leplat Urquhart - Wendell
Lescault - Machnik Wendelstein - Zyons
Machowski - Martynick
Marvel - McManus
McMenamy-Morgado
Morgan - New England District
New England Drawn Steel Co -
Orup
Osburn - Perre
Perreault - Pring
Pringle - Ringrose
Ringuette - Saraf
Saraiva - Simester
Simmonds - Stelter
Stempnik - Taudvin
Taunton New Bedford Copper -
Tyzzer
Uhlig - Weld
Welden - Wilkes
Wilkie - Zyons
Grantor 1881-1910 Grantee 1881-1910
A - Attleborough Coal Co A - Attleborough Swedish Evangelical Immanuel Church
Attleborough Congregational Society - Barrette Attleborough Town -
Berman
Barron - Blaisdell Bernard -
Bristol County National Bank
Barron - Blaisdell Bristol County Savings -
Calvert
Blake - Brian Camara - Clary
Bric - Burrige Clear River Mills -
Czerwonka
Burrill - Carpentier Da Amaral - Dudevoir
Carr - Cliver Dudley - Fall River Youngs
Clonan - Coutu Falls - Geagon
Couture - Davitt Geaney - Hanify
Davol - Dorszewski Hanlon-Hollingsworth
Dorwart - Elsbree Hollis - J
Elsemore - Flaherty K - Leyotte
Flanagan - Gardner LHeureux - Martineau
Garety - Greenfeld Martines –
Mechanics Co-operative Bank
Greenhalgh - Hargreaves Mechanics Co-operative Savings - Nicholson
Harkins - Herrity Nickel - Paull
Hersey - Hough Paulson - Pyper
Houghton - Junior Quall - Ryorden
Kaen - Laws Sa - Slocum
Lawson - Lovering Sloman – Taunton Pawtucket Street Railway Co
Lovett - Marcotte Taunton Boat Club - Thurber
Marcoullier - McQueeny Thurgaland - Watrous
McQuestin - Mount Pleasant Cemetary Assoc Watson – Wickford Savings Bank
Moura - Nuns Widoff - Z
Nuttall - Peavey
Peck - Plymouth Savings Bank
Pocasset Manufacturing Co - Restigian
Reutersvard - Rothwell
Rottenbach - Short, Willard
Short, William - Snell
Snow - Swan
Swan Point - Thornley
Thornton - Vetr
Veysey - Wetherell
Wexel - Williams, George D
Williams, George E -
Z
Grantor 1867-1880 Grantee 1867-1880
A - Bardsley A - Beals
Baril - Bottomore Beaman - Bristol, County of
Bottoms - Burgess Bristol County Agriculture -
Burney
Burghard - Clapp Burnham - Corday
Clark - Cuttle Corey - Ebbit
Dabbert – Durfee Mills Eckersley - F
Durgin - Fiske G - Hawkins
Fitcher - Grant Hawks - King
Granton –
Hathaway, Angeline E
King David Lodge -
McAllister
Hathaway, Annie –
Howard, Edwin D
McAloon - O
Howard, Elijah - Kurte P - Richardson School Fund of Attleboro, Trustees
Lacey - Mahon Richmond - Stott
Mahoney - Mills Stowe - Weis
Milne -
Parkinson, Hannah
Weisner - Z
Parkinson, James -
Rainey
Rainford - Rymer
Saar -
Somerset Iron Company
Somerset Methodist -
Totten
Touhey - Whitely
Whitemore - Z
Grantor 1840-1866 Grantee 1840-1866
A - Bagin A - Barrett
Bailey - Blezzard Barrows - Brien
Bliffen - Briggs, Nathan Briggs - Calder
Briggs, Nathaniel -
Byron
Caldwell - Conyer
Cabot - Chambers Cook - Dean, Horace
Champlin - Corcoran Dean, Horatio - E
Cordingly - Dane F - Gerry
Danforth - Dodd Gibbons - Haworth
Dodge - Ewing Hawthorne - I
F J - Lincoln, Horatio
G Lincoln, Ichabod - McElroy
Ha - Hendrick McEnroe - O
Henley - Hyland Packard - Presbrey
I - K Presbrey Stove - R
L - Maker Sabins - Sparks
Makinson - Millier Sparrow - T
Mills - O U - Wightman
Packard -
Pierce, Edward M
Wilbur - Z
Pierce, Edwin - Reed, Isaac W
Reed, James - Roche
Rockett - Sherburne
Sherman - Southgate
Southwick - Tennant
Tenney - V
Wade - White, Jonathan
White, Joseph -
Williams, Rhodolphus
Wiliams, Richard - Z
Grantor 1795-1840 Grantee 1795-1840
Abbott -
Attleboro First Parish
Abbott - Bamford
Attleboro, Inhabitants - Battelle Bancroft - Boucher
Battey - Boston Bank Bouldrey - Burges(Burgess), David
Bosworth - Bristol County Bank Burges(Burgess), Elisha
Bristol First Baptist Church -
Byrom
Clasby - Cutting
Caffrey - Chesbrough Daggett - Driscoll
Chessman - Cross Drown - F
Crossman - Deane G
Deans - Ewer Hack - Hews
Fagan - Gifford, Perry Hicks - I
Gifford, Prince - Harvey J - Levere
Haskell - Horr Lewey - McFarlin
Horton - Justin McGiven - Park
Kane - Leonard, Abijah Parker - Pipon
Leonard, Adeline -
Makepeace, Seth
Pitcher - Rice
Makepeace, Simeon -
Morton, Joseph
Richard -
Seekonk Baptost Church
Morton, Lendel - Paun Seekonk Branch RR - Snell
Pawtucket - Piggsley Snow - Thayer
Pike - Richmond Thomas - Wastcoat
Rickard -
Seekonk, Inhabitants
Waste - Wilde
Seekonk, Proprietors -
Smith, George W
Wilder - Y
Smith, Gilbert - Sylvester
Tabor - Trustees of Fall River Methodist Episcopal Society
Trustees of New Bedford -
Wheaton, Patience
Wheaton, Peirce - Williams, Patty
Williams, Paul - Y
Grantor 1686-1795 Grantee 1686-1795
A - Billingham A - Billings
Billings - Bullgar Bimelech - Bunker
Bullock - Clifford Bunn - Cleveland
Closen - Dean, Seth Clifford - Debloise
Dean, Silas - F Decrow - F
G - Hazel G - Hedges
Head - Kimball Hedley - Kilrop
Kimber - L Kilton -
Little Compton, Proprietors
M - O Littlefield - Pearse
P - Q Pearson - Q
R - Sharp Radlof - Silley
Shaw - Starr Simes - Thornton
State of Massachusetts Bay -
Tucker, Benjamin
Thrasher - Whitaker
Tucker, Cornelius - Whiticer Whitcomb - Y
Whitney - Y



Your Home

Real Estate Professionals

Registry Records




Copyright 2020, Northern Bristol County Registry of Deeds
The documents provided in this web site are for informational purposes only. To obtain an official copy please contact directly the Northern Bristol County Registry of Deeds. For further information or support, Contact Us.